Futures Prime
1 stepBefore you buy
- The floor: Trailing until it locks.sourceAug 11, 2026
- The floor stops rising at: the account's starting balance.sourceAug 11, 2026
- On the $150,000 account you lose if you fall $4,500 below the floor.sourceAug 11, 2026
- On the $150,000 account you lose if you fall $3,000 in a single day.sourceAug 11, 2026
- The daily limit resets at it updates daily at 16:15 CT, when the markets close.sourceAug 11, 2026
- The trailing limit follows: the end-of-day balance (closed P&L); intraday peaks do not move it.sourceAug 11, 2026
- You must trade on at least 3 separate days.no source link
- No single day may be more than 40% of your profit.sourceAug 11, 2026
- The evaluation expires after 30 days.no source link
- You cannot hold over the weekend in evaluation.sourceAug 11, 2026
- You cannot hold over the weekend in a funded account.sourceAug 11, 2026
Only what can close your account, taken from the census. Every line with its source. There is no severity ranking and no recommendation. What fits you depends on how you trade.
Prices
Careful: this firm publishes its prices in euros, not in dollars. It stays out of cross-firm price comparisons until there is a conversion with its date.
| Account size | Price |
|---|---|
| $50,000 | €99 |
| $100,000 | €189 |
| $150,000 | €289 |
Contract limit
- $50,000
- 5 standard / 50 micros
- $100,000
- 10 standard / 100 micros
- $150,000
- 15 standard / 150 micros
Scaling plan
- Tiers, $0 to $2,500 of profit, $50,000
- 2 std / 20 micros
- Tiers, $0 to $2,500 of profit, $100,000
- 3 std / 30 micros
- Tiers, $0 to $2,500 of profit, $150,000
- 5 std / 50 micros
- Tiers, above $2,500, $50,000
- 3 std / 30 micros
- Tiers, above $2,500, $100,000
- 4 std / 40 micros
- Tiers, above $2,500, $150,000
- 7 std / 70 micros
- Tiers, above $5,000, $50,000
- 4 std / 40 micros
- Tiers, above $5,000, $100,000
- 5 std / 50 micros
- Tiers, above $5,000, $150,000
- 10 std / 100 micros
- they scale the buying power with end-of-day profit, recalculated daily at 16:00 CT
- in the profit phase you start with fewer contracts than in the challenge: on the 100K it is 10 standard during the challenge and 3 when you start earning. You have to generate $5,000 to get to 5, and even then it is half of the challenge
The lines without quotation marks are ours, not the firm’s: notes the census took while reading their page. Only what sits inside quotation marks is the firm’s own wording.
What disqualifies you
- Drawdown type
- Trailing until it lockssourceAug 11, 2026
- Where it locks
- the account's starting balancesourceAug 11, 2026
- Maximum total loss
- $2,000 on the $50,000$3,000 on the $100,000$4,500 on the $150,000sourceAug 11, 2026
- Maximum daily loss
- $1,000 on the $50,000$2,000 on the $100,000$3,000 on the $150,000sourceAug 11, 2026
- Phase 1 target
- $3,000 on the $50,000$6,000 on the $100,000$9,000 on the $150,000sourceAug 11, 2026
- Minimum trading days
- 3no source link
- Consistency rule
- 40%sourceAug 11, 2026
- When it applies
- the firm does not publish it
- Profit split
- 80%sourceAug 11, 2026
Your odds of passing Futures Prime
If you break it It does not suspend: it raises the target. New target = best day / 0.40, so that day becomes exactly 40% of the adjusted target sourceAug 11, 2026
Rules
News trading
Holding over the weekend
Robots and expert advisors
