Skip to content
Live discounts at 13 firmsSee every code
FundedCentral
← All firms

Top One Futures

Futures

55%on IgnitesourceAug 14, 2026

Buy

Opens toponefutures.com, the domain we read this firm’s rules on.

6
account models
$139
cheapest challenge
13
official sources
$1.5M
1,328 payouts in 30 days

65% of this sheet is answered

78 with a value, 69 the firm does not publish, 78 not verified, 1 we cannot read

66 captures from 13 official sources, the oldest read 96 days ago

Firm data

Jurisdiction
United States
no source link
Years operating
1 year
no source link
Account models
6
Max allocation
$3,950,000
no source link
Not verified
○ 10 fields
  • Maximum trades per day
  • Server request cap
  • Mandatory stop loss
  • Platforms
  • Inactivity
  • Minimum time in market
  • Daily forced close
  • Simulated capital
  • Broker behind it
  • Consistency (firm-wide)
The firm may publish these on its own site. We show them apart because they are not verified at the source.

These links go to each firm’s own site, and no firm pays us for its position. The order comes from measured columns only. How we make money

On-chain payouts

Payout history on Rise
PeriodPaidPayouts
7 days$532.6K459
30 days$1.5M1,328
60 days$2.6M2,229
90 days$3.5M2,932
1 year$12.5M7,401
All time$28.6M11,920
Median payout
$1,620
First payout
Apr 10, 2025
Last payout
Oct 30, 17:45

Payout sizes

Under $500
14%
$500 to $1K
22%
$1K to $2.5K
31%
$2.5K to $5K
22%
$5K to $10K
9%
$10K to $25K
2%
$25K or more
0.08%

Paid each month

Best month: May 2025, $5.3M

Apr 2025Oct 2026

Largest payouts

  1. Dec 15, 2025$171,720Arbiscan
  2. Feb 23, 2026$47,250Arbiscan
  3. Jun 17, 2025$37,819Arbiscan
  4. Jul 15, 2025$32,091Arbiscan
  5. Mar 23, 2026$31,500Arbiscan
  6. Apr 13, 2026$31,500Arbiscan
  7. Jul 24, 2025$28,350Arbiscan
  8. May 15, 2025$26,522Arbiscan
  9. Mar 20, 2026$25,200Arbiscan
  10. Jul 23, 2025$24,300Arbiscan

Latest payouts

  1. Oct 30, 17:45$1,350Arbiscan
  2. Oct 30, 17:44$1,350Arbiscan
  3. Oct 30, 17:44$900Arbiscan
  4. Oct 30, 17:41$900Arbiscan
  5. Oct 30, 17:34$900Arbiscan
  6. Oct 30, 17:25$899Arbiscan
  7. Oct 30, 17:25$899Arbiscan
  8. Oct 30, 17:24$899Arbiscan
  9. Oct 30, 17:24$899Arbiscan
  10. Oct 30, 17:24$899Arbiscan

All Rise payouts by firm

Paid to traders, measured on-chain

Last 30 days$989,373552 payments, average $1,792, largest $22,500sourceAug 10, 2026

#13 of the 37 firms in this window, with 1.1% of every dollar measured. That is $33K a day over the window. It says what happened, and nothing about what comes next. And 18 payouts a day.

All-time total$24,600,0108,811 payments, average $2,792no source link, read Jul 26, 2026

Only 39 of the 102 firms in the census appear in the on-chain aggregator. A firm that pays by bank transfer does not show up here, and that does not mean it does not pay. It means this figure cannot be checked on a blockchain.

Firm-wide rules

RuleWhat the firm saysSource
Not verified○ 14 rules
  • News trading
  • Holding over the weekend
  • Holding overnight
  • Robots and expert advisors
  • Hedging in the same account
  • Hedging across accounts
  • Hedging against outside
  • Trading via VPN
  • Using a VPS
  • Copying across your accounts
  • Copying someone else
  • HFT
  • Several accounts at once
  • Risk cap per trade
The firm may publish these on its own site. We show them apart because they are not verified at the source.

These are the rules the firm publishes for all its accounts. Where a specific model says otherwise, the model wins, and it appears below with its own source.

The 6 account models

Elite ACCESS

1 step

Before you buy

Only what can close your account, taken from the census. Every line with its source. There is no severity ranking and no recommendation. What fits you depends on how you trade.

Prices

Account sizePrice
$25,000$139
$50,000$218
$100,000$259
$150,000$359
sourceAug 14, 2026

Activation$139 - $359

no source link

Contract limit

$25,000
1
$50,000
3
$100,000
5
$150,000
7

What disqualifies you

Drawdown type
Trailing on the end-of-day balance
sourceJul 27, 2026
Maximum total loss
the firm does not publish it
Maximum daily loss
the firm does not publish it
Phase 1 target
6%$1,500 on the $25,000$3,000 on the $50,000$6,000 on the $100,000$9,000 on the $150,000no source link
Minimum trading days
1
no source link
Consistency rule
40%
sourceAug 7, 2026
When it applies
On the funded account
sourceAug 7, 2026
Profit split
90%
sourceAug 7, 2026

Getting paid

Minimum to request
$500
  • Buffer you must leave in the account: $1,500 on 25K, $2,000 on 50K, $3,000 on 100K, $4,500 on 150K

sourceAug 7, 2026

Rules

News trading

In evaluationallowedsourceAug 7, 2026
In a funded accountrestrictedsourceAug 7, 2026

Holding over the weekend

In evaluationnot verified
In a funded accountnot verified

Robots and expert advisors

In evaluationnot verified
In a funded accountnot verified
Ignite

Ignite

1 step

Before you buy

Prices

Account sizePrice
$25,000$218
$50,000$398
$100,000$563
$150,000$799
sourceAug 14, 2026

Activation$0

no source link

Contract limit

$25,000
1 mini or 10 micros
$50,000
3 minis or 30 micros
$100,000
5 minis or 50 micros

What disqualifies you

Drawdown type
Trailing on the end-of-day balance

the percentage goes down on the big accounts: 4% on 25K and 50K, 3% on 100K and 150K

sourceJul 27, 2026
Maximum total loss
$1,000 on the $25,000$2,000 on the $50,000$3,000 on the $100,000$4,500 on the $150,000sourceJul 27, 2026the percentage goes down on the big accounts: 4% on 25K and 50K, 3% on 100K and 150K
Maximum daily loss
$500 on the $25,000$1,000 on the $50,000$2,000 on the $100,000$3,000 on the $150,000sourceJul 27, 2026soft breach: a pause, not a closure
Phase 1 target
5%$1,250 on the $25,000$2,500 on the $50,000$5,000 on the $100,000$7,500 on the $150,000no source linkThe target resets in every payout cycle on the new balance. It is a ladder, not a single threshold
Minimum trading days
not verified
Consistency rule
15%
sourceJul 27, 2026
When it applies
the firm does not publish it
Profit split
90%
sourceJul 27, 2026

Your odds of passing Ignite

Getting paid

Minimum to request
$250

sourceJul 27, 2026

Rules

News trading

In evaluationallowedsourceAug 7, 2026
In a funded accountrestrictedsourceAug 7, 2026

Holding over the weekend

In evaluationnot verified
In a funded accountnot verified

Robots and expert advisors

In evaluationnot allowedsourceJul 27, 2026
In a funded accountnot allowedsourceJul 27, 2026
Instant Sim Funded

Instant Sim Funded

Instant

Before you buy

Prices

Account sizePrice
$25,000$419
$50,000$679
$100,000$821
$150,000$939
sourceAug 14, 2026

Scaling plan

Available
No

What disqualifies you

Drawdown type
Trailing on the end-of-day balance
sourceOct 11, 2026
Maximum total loss
$1,000 on the $25,000$2,000 on the $50,000$4,000 on the $100,000$5,250 on the $150,000sourceOct 11, 2026
Maximum daily loss
$625 on the $25,000$1,250 on the $50,000$2,500 on the $100,000$3,000 on the $150,000sourceOct 11, 2026
Phase 1 target
the firm does not publish it
Minimum trading days
not verified
Consistency rule
20%
sourceJul 27, 2026
When it applies
the firm does not publish it
Profit split
90%
sourceOct 11, 2026

Rules

This model has no evaluation phase: it is funded from day one. What the firm publishes for that phase is shown here unchanged.

News trading

In evaluationallowedsourceAug 7, 2026
In a funded accountrestrictedsourceAug 7, 2026

Holding over the weekend

In evaluationnot verified
In a funded accountnot verified

Robots and expert advisors

In evaluationnot verified
In a funded accountnot verified
Elite Challenge

Elite Challenge

1 step

We could not find this model on the firm’s sales page. Its help centre still documents it, so we do not call it withdrawn. We say only what we measured, which is that we could not find where to buy it. sourceAug 14, 2026

Before you buy

  • The floor: Trailing until it locks.sourceJul 27, 2026
  • The floor stops rising at: once the drawdown limit plus $100 is reached, it locks at starting balance + $100 and stops following growth.sourceJul 27, 2026
  • On the $150,000 account you lose if you fall $4,500 below the floor.sourceJul 27, 2026
  • You lose the account if you fall 2.5% in a single day.sourceJul 27, 2026
  • The daily loss is measured on: the day's closing balance.sourceJul 27, 2026
  • The trailing limit follows: highest CLOSED balance at the end of the day (EOD).sourceJul 27, 2026
  • You can trade the news in a funded account, but with conditions.sourceAug 7, 2026

Prices

not verifiedno source link

Published sizes, no price read: 25,000, 50,000, 100,000, and 150,000

Activation$149

Reset$29 - $119

no source link

Scaling plan

Available
No

What disqualifies you

Drawdown type
Trailing until it locks
sourceJul 27, 2026
Where it locks
once the drawdown limit plus $100 is reached, it locks at starting balance + $100 and stops following growth
sourceJul 27, 2026
Maximum total loss
$1,000 on the $25,000$2,000 on the $50,000$3,000 on the $100,000$4,500 on the $150,000sourceJul 27, 2026
Maximum daily loss
2.5%sourceJul 27, 2026
Phase 1 target
6%$1,500 on the $25,000$3,000 on the $50,000$6,000 on the $100,000$9,000 on the $150,000no source link
Minimum trading days
not verified
Consistency rule
the firm does not publish it
Profit split
not verified

Your odds of passing Elite Challenge

Rules

News trading

In evaluationallowedsourceAug 7, 2026
In a funded accountrestrictedsourceAug 7, 2026

Holding over the weekend

In evaluationnot verified
In a funded accountnot verified

Robots and expert advisors

In evaluationnot verified
In a funded accountnot verified
S2F Sim PRO

S2F Sim PRO

Instant

We could not find this model on the firm’s sales page. Its help centre still documents it, so we do not call it withdrawn. We say only what we measured, which is that we could not find where to buy it. sourceAug 14, 2026

Before you buy

Prices

not verifiedno source link

Published sizes, no price read: 25,000, 50,000, 100,000, and 150,000

Scaling plan

Available
No
  • the full contract limit from day one

Read, not quoted. This is our reading of the rule, not the firm’s own wording, and it is recorded in Spanish. Treat it as a paraphrase. It carries no source link, so there is nothing here to check it against.

What disqualifies you

Drawdown type
Trailing on the equity peak

3% standard; promotional accounts may differ

sourceJul 27, 2026
Maximum total loss
3%sourceJul 27, 20263% standard; promotional accounts may differ
Maximum daily loss
2%sourceJul 27, 2026
Phase 1 target
the firm does not publish it
Minimum trading days
10
no source link
Consistency rule
not verified
Profit split
90%

caps per withdrawal before moving to real trading

sourceJul 27, 2026
your equity the floor: below it, account closed$100,000 account. The floor starts at $97,000, because the firm publishes 3%.This floor closes the account on day 7, when it was up $6,957.The curve never changes, only the floor does. A demonstration of the rule, not a market simulation. Try other numbers

Rules

This model has no evaluation phase: it is funded from day one. What the firm publishes for that phase is shown here unchanged.

News trading

In evaluationallowedsourceAug 7, 2026
In a funded accountrestrictedsourceAug 7, 2026

Holding over the weekend

In evaluationnot verified
In a funded accountnot verified

Robots and expert advisors

In evaluationnot verified
In a funded accountnot verified
Elite Daily V2

Elite Daily V2

1 step

Before you buy

Prices

Account sizePrice
$25,000$178
$50,000$218
$100,000$398
$150,000$549
sourceAug 14, 2026

Activation$0

Reset$75 - $242

no source link

Contract limit

evaluation, $25,000
1
evaluation, $50,000
3
evaluation, $100,000
5
fondeada_escalado, $25,000
1
fondeada_escalado, $50,000
1, 2, 3
fondeada_escalado, $100,000
2, 3, 4, 5

What disqualifies you

Drawdown type
Trailing on the end-of-day balance

on the 100K the funded drawdown ($2,500) is smaller than the evaluation one ($3,000)

sourceJul 27, 2026
Maximum total loss
on the 100K the funded drawdown ($2,500) is smaller than the evaluation one ($3,000)
Maximum daily loss
$500 on the $25,000$1,000 on the $50,000$1,250 on the $100,000sourceJul 27, 2026On the 100K the percentage drops to 1.25%: proportionally the harshest
Phase 1 target
6%$1,500 on the $25,000$3,000 on the $50,000$6,000 on the $100,000no source link
Minimum trading days
not verified
Consistency rule
40%
sourceAug 7, 2026
When it applies
During the evaluation
sourceAug 7, 2026
Profit split
90%
sourceJul 27, 2026

Getting paid

Minimum to request
$500
  • How often: daily, from day 1

sourceJul 27, 2026

Rules

News trading

In evaluationallowedsourceAug 7, 2026
In a funded accountrestrictedsourceAug 7, 2026

Holding over the weekend

In evaluationnot verified
In a funded accountnot verified

Robots and expert advisors

In evaluationnot verified
In a funded accountnot verified

Compare across every firm:$25K$50K$100K$150KInstant1 step

Questions about Top One Futures

Is Top One Futures worth checking, and where do these numbers come from?

We do not rate firms. What we can tell you is what it publishes and where we read it: 6 account models on this page, 13 official pages of theirs cited, and 66 dated readings behind the figures. Anything they do not publish is shown as a gap, not filled in.

How long has Top One Futures been operating?

1 year, by their own account. Only 35 of the 102 firms in the census publish it. It is not a guarantee of anything, but a firm that has been paying for years is a different bet from one that opened last quarter.

How much does a Top One Futures challenge cost?

From $139 for a $25,000 account up to $939 for a $150,000 one, across their 6 models. A cheap fee on a small account is not a cheap account, so the table on this page keeps size and price together, and every figure links to the page it was read on. The fee buys the attempt, not the account.

What profit split does Top One Futures pay?

Up to 90% on their best model, not on all of them, so check the model you are buying in the table above. A split only pays out if you also clear their payout conditions.

The 14 sources

#Page and date readWhat it backs
1sourceAug 14, 2026that Elite Accounts and S2F PRO are still documented although they are not in the sales grid
2sourceJul 27, 2026how the drawdown lock works, with amounts per size and an example
3sourceJul 27, 2026Elite Challenge: activation, resets by size, targets and consistency by phase
4sourceJul 27, 2026Instant Sim Funded: drawdowns by size, lock, consistency and payout caps
5sourceJul 27, 2026S2F Sim PRO: TIDD, Equity Stability Score, targets that decrease per payout and a ban on bots
6sourceJul 27, 2026The whole Ignite: prices, limits, contracts, consistency, forced closing and payout caps
7sourceJul 27, 2026daily payout rules, including the 50% of new profit
8sourceAug 7, 2026read 2 timesElite ACCESS in full: prices, activation, payouts, path to live and purchase caps
9sourceAug 7, 20262 min news window in funded and the nuance about holding a position
10sourceJul 27, 2026Elite Daily V2 in full: table by size, scaled contracts, payout caps and limits on buying evaluations
11sourceAug 14, 2026
12sourceAug 14, 2026
13sourceAug 10, 2026Not the firm’s own site
14sourceAug 14, 2026four products by four sizes with fee, promo, payout model, reset, activation, target, drawdown, daily limit, consistency and contracts

Each one is an official page of this firm that we opened, dated. Figures shown above as “no source link” come from a field our census records without one.